HouseValuation
Home·BA5·Valuation

2, ST ANDREWS MEWS, BA5 2LB

Terraced·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£324,756

Median £3,348/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £335,050£389,000
Estimated value: £324,756Last sold (Dec 2011): £205,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BA5 2LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 ST ANDREWS MEWS
BA5 2LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,00089£3,034C95%
41 BALCH ROAD
BA5 2BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,00088£3,750C90%
1 PARSONS WAY
BA5 2FZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,000100£3,100C90%
56 BALCH ROAD
BA5 2BZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£315,00095£3,316C88%
28 ST ANDREWS MEWS
BA5 2LB · Terraced
Feb 2025£300,00088£3,409C86%
MANOR FARM COTTAGES (3) THE GREEN
BA5 1ED · Terraced
Mar 2026£370,000108£3,426C86%
9 WEST STREET
BA5 2HQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£389,00087£4,471C85%
25 NORTH ROAD
BA5 2TL · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,000112£3,348C84%
29 BIGNAL RAND DRIVE
BA5 2EU · Terraced
Nov 2025£335,050101£3,317D84%
55 JOCELYN DRIVE
BA5 2HA · Terraced
Aug 2025£340,000109£3,119C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address