HouseValuation
Home·BA5·Valuation

68, ST CUTHBERT AVENUE, BA5 2JS

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£332,046

Median £4,257/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £315,000£397,500
Estimated value: £332,046Last sold (Sept 2016): £287,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BA5 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 MANNING CLOSE
BA5 2XT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00068£4,412D90%
31 MILLERS GARDENS
BA5 2TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00072£5,208D90%
14 WOLSEY CLOSE
BA5 2ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00085£3,765D90%
60 ST CUTHBERT AVENUE
BA5 2JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000101£3,812D87%
30 ST CUTHBERT AVENUE
BA5 2JW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£296,00071£4,169D86%
12 TUDDINGTON GARDENS
BA5 2EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00076£3,026E85%
6 STOBERRY CRESCENT
BA5 2TG · Detached
Feb 2026£397,50071£5,599D84%
EAST COTTAGE LONG STREET
BA5 3QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00082£3,841D84%
31 ASH CLOSE
BA5 2QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00069£4,275C84%
3 KEWARD AVENUE
BA5 1TS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00074£4,257D84%

Dig deeper into this address