HouseValuation
Home·BA5·Valuation

25, PENLEIGH ROAD, BA5 2FA

Semi-detached·114·EPC B
Estimated value
£370,044

Median £3,246/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £370,000£440,000
Estimated value: £370,044Last sold (Nov 2022): £390,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BA5 2FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 PENLEIGH ROAD
BA5 2FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000114£3,246B95%
7 HAYES DRIVE
BA5 2GR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£367,000114£3,219B89%
8 WOOD CLOSE
BA5 2GA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000127£2,874B88%
20 MARY ROAD
BA5 2NF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£440,000101£4,356A88%
8 REAKES CLOSE
BA5 2DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000128£2,930C86%
34 LETHBRIDGE ROAD
BA5 2FW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£347,000101£3,436A82%
1 YARGRASS GREEN
BA5 2NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00087£2,011B82%
1 PARSONS WAY
BA5 2FZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,000100£3,100C81%
25 NORTH ROAD
BA5 2TL · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,000112£3,348C81%
60 ST CUTHBERT AVENUE
BA5 2JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000101£3,812D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address