HouseValuation
Home·BA5·Valuation

4, BURCOTT ROAD, BA5 2EQ

Semi-detached·180·EPC E
Estimated value
£717,660

Median £3,987/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £588,800£815,000
Estimated value: £717,660Last sold (Sept 2020): £482,500

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BA5 2EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 ST THOMAS STREET
BA5 2UX · Terraced
Mar 2026£588,800169£3,484D82%
1 BATH ROAD
BA5 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£630,000158£3,987D82%
SYCAMORE HOUSE, 2 MOUNTERY CLOSE
BA5 2QW · Detached
Mar 2026£780,000135£5,778E79%
64 PORTWAY
BA5 2BP · Detached
Aug 2025£400,000179£2,235E79%
SCHOOL HOUSE
BA5 1PD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£585,000139£4,209E78%
8 REAKES CLOSE
BA5 2DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000128£2,930C77%
9 DAVIS TERRACE
BA5 2DX · Terraced
Jan 2026£530,000141£3,759E77%
12A NORTH ROAD
BA5 2TJ · Detached
Sept 2025£705,000162£4,352D76%
44 ASH LANE
BA5 2LS · Detached
Dec 2025£815,000172£4,738C76%
PEAR TREE COTTAGE WELLS ROAD
BA5 1LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£422,500126£3,353D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address