HouseValuation
Home·BA5·Valuation

23, FAIRWAYS, BA5 2DF

Semi-detached·63·EPC E
Estimated value
£292,887

Median £4,649/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £300,000£397,500
Estimated value: £292,887Last sold (Mar 2015): £195,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BA5 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 MANNING CLOSE
BA5 2XT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00068£4,412D87%
31 MILLERS GARDENS
BA5 2TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00072£5,208D87%
30 ST CUTHBERT AVENUE
BA5 2JW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£296,00071£4,169D83%
129 WELSFORD AVENUE
BA5 2HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£322,50059£5,466D83%
12 TUDDINGTON GARDENS
BA5 2EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00076£3,026E82%
7 BARKHAM CLOSE
BA5 2XU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£352,50062£5,685D82%
6 STOBERRY CRESCENT
BA5 2TG · Detached
Feb 2026£397,50071£5,599D81%
20 SHELDON DRIVE
BA5 2HB · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00056£3,393D81%
31 ASH CLOSE
BA5 2QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00069£4,275C81%
2 KEN CLOSE
BA5 3ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00057£4,649D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address