HouseValuation
Home·BA5·Valuation

2, KNIGHT ROAD, BA5 1FT

Detached·128·EPC B
Estimated value
£518,016

Median £4,047/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,500Median £520,000£590,000
Estimated value: £518,016Last sold (Feb 2021): £425,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BA5 1FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 KNIGHT ROAD
BA5 1FT · Detached
Nov 2025£590,000125£4,720B93%
26 KNIGHT ROAD
BA5 1FT · Detached
Oct 2025£487,000125£3,896B93%
2 UNDERHILL CLOSE
BA5 1TA · Detached
Jan 2026£562,500139£4,047B89%
1 KNIGHT ROAD
BA5 1FT · Detached
Apr 2025£495,000128£3,867B87%
THE NEW BUNGALOW BROOKLYN TERRACE
BA5 1QZ · Detached
Jan 2026£510,000141£3,617C86%
17 EBBOR GORGE ROAD
BA5 1GP · Detached
Mar 2026£362,50091£3,984B85%
SOUTHDOWN HOUSE
BA5 1HA · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000122£3,852D84%
7 GLEBE PADDOCK
BA5 1LH · Detached
Nov 2025£585,000139£4,209C84%
6 BEADON DRIVE
BA5 1FZ · Detached
Jun 2025£520,000128£4,063B82%
46 WAND ROAD
BA5 1WD · Detached
Jun 2025£585,000139£4,209B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address