HouseValuation
Home·BA4·Valuation

33, CORNWALL ROAD, BA4 5UP

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£271,110

Median £3,873/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £275,000£339,950
Estimated value: £271,110Last sold (Mar 2019): £135,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BA4 5UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 WESTLEIGH GARDENS
BA4 5YB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00072£4,097D88%
28 SHAFTGATE AVENUE
BA4 5YA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00079£3,392D87%
14 FINCH CLOSE
BA4 5GA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00071£3,873B87%
20 CONSTANTINE COURT
BA4 4TT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00061£3,443C87%
NAVANA WEST SHEPTON
BA4 5UB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£236,00065£3,631C86%
29 NAISHOLT ROAD
BA4 5GD · Detached
Mar 2026£339,95074£4,594C85%
48 CORNWALL ROAD
BA4 5UP · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£278,50069£4,036D85%
11 SUMMERLEAZE PARK
BA4 5FE · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00070£3,143C84%
36 WEBBER ROAD
BA4 4AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£282,00071£3,972C84%
23 WICKHAM WAY
BA4 5YG · Terraced
Jan 2026£215,00071£3,028C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address