HouseValuation
Home·BA4·Valuation

2B, CORNWALL ROAD, BA4 5UP

Flat·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£185,265

Median £2,685/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £195,000£339,950
Estimated value: £185,265Last sold (Sept 2022): £235,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BA4 5UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 SUMMERLEAZE PARK
BA4 5FE · Flat
Dec 2025£157,50065£2,423C88%
WATERLOO HOUSE (FLAT 17) LOWER LANE
BA4 5DL · Flat
Mar 2026£118,00052£2,269C85%
15 CORNWALL ROAD
BA4 5UP · Flat
Oct 2025£202,50087£2,328D84%
36 SUMMERLEAZE PARK
BA4 5FE · Flat
Sept 2025£145,00062£2,339B83%
OLD SILK MILL (2)
BA4 5JG · Flat
Dec 2025£145,00054£2,685C82%
10 REGAL WAY
BA4 5AA · Flat
Dec 2025£87,50077£1,136E82%
HOLMCROFT COURT (21) CHARLTON ROAD
BA4 5FA · Flat
Jul 2025£219,00074£2,959D80%
THE COACH HOUSE, 18 GREAT OSTRY
BA4 5TT · Flat
Sept 2025£195,00050£3,900C79%
29 NAISHOLT ROAD
BA4 5GD · Detached
Mar 2026£339,95074£4,594C79%
11 SUMMERLEAZE PARK
BA4 5FE · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00070£3,143C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address