Estimated value
£257,433
Median £2,959/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £240,000£360,000
Estimated value: £257,433Last sold (Oct 2025): £202,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BA4 5UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 REGAL WAY BA4 5AA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £87,500 | 77 | £1,136 | E | 85% |
HOLMCROFT COURT (21) CHARLTON ROAD BA4 5FA · Flat | Jul 2025 | £219,000 | 74 | £2,959 | D | 83% |
11 MANSHIP GREEN BA4 5RN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 97 | £2,474 | D | 79% |
48 SUMMERLEAZE PARK BA4 5FE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £157,500 | 65 | £2,423 | C | 79% |
28 SHAFTGATE AVENUE BA4 5YA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £268,000 | 79 | £3,392 | D | 78% |
5 KINGS CLOSE BA4 5DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,007 | 89 | £2,753 | D | 78% |
60 WHITSTONE RISE BA4 5QB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 92 | £3,913 | D | 77% |
4 CHRISTOPHER WAY BA4 5SQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 85 | £3,471 | D | 77% |
4 WATTS PLACE BA4 5EW · Flat | Jun 2025 | £152,000 | 82 | £1,854 | F | 77% |