Estimated value
£221,044
Median £3,028/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £220,000£295,000
Estimated value: £221,044Last sold (Jul 2001): £59,900
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BA4 5UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 GARSTON STREET BA4 5NW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 74 | £2,838 | D | 88% |
11 SUMMERLEAZE PARK BA4 5FE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 70 | £3,143 | C | 87% |
16 DUCHY ROAD BA4 5TJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £222,500 | 82 | £2,713 | C | 87% |
23 WICKHAM WAY BA4 5YG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 71 | £3,028 | C | 86% |
16 VICTORIA GROVE BA4 5NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £234,000 | 75 | £3,120 | C | 86% |
14 GARSTON STREET BA4 5NW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £215,000 | 73 | £2,945 | D | 85% |
31 MAXWELL ROAD BA4 5RF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 76 | £2,566 | C | 85% |
8 WESTLEIGH GARDENS BA4 5YB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 72 | £4,097 | D | 85% |
28 SHAFTGATE AVENUE BA4 5YA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £268,000 | 79 | £3,392 | D | 84% |