Estimated value
£521,926
Median £3,202/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £470,000£675,000
Estimated value: £521,926Last sold (Nov 2022): £575,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near BA4 4FS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AVALYN WHITSTONE HILL BA4 4DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 146 | £2,432 | E | 84% |
28 BOURKE ROAD BA4 4FS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £422,000 | 133 | £3,173 | C | 83% |
AWEN BA4 4TF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £570,000 | 181 | £3,149 | B | 82% |
9 BISHOP CRESCENT BA4 5XX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £467,500 | 146 | £3,202 | C | 80% |
25 COOMBE LANE BA4 5XD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 124 | £3,427 | C | 79% |
PURBECK BA4 4QJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £675,000 | 163 | £4,141 | B | 79% |
49 BOURKE ROAD BA4 4FS · Detached | May 2025 | £410,000 | 133 | £3,083 | B | 79% |
HAZELDENE BA4 6RB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 203 | £3,153 | C | 78% |
30 THE SIDINGS BA4 5FJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 140 | £3,357 | B | 78% |