HouseValuation
Home·BA4·Valuation

7, BLANDFORD ROAD, BA4 4FB

Semi-detached·19·EPC E
Estimated value
£65,702

Median £3,458/m² in your area × 19 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £350,000£465,000
Estimated value: £65,702Last sold (May 2021): £140,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 52/100 (E)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 52/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BA4 4FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CEDARS COOKS LANE
BA4 4RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000103£4,029E71%
BRIDGE COTTAGE THE STREET
BA4 4TB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00095£3,684E69%
3 WHITSTONE HILL
BA4 4DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00082£3,293D68%
20 CONSTANTINE COURT
BA4 4TT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00061£3,443C68%
AVALYN WHITSTONE HILL
BA4 4DT · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000146£2,432E66%
2 KINGFISHER COTTAGES
BA4 4QJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00084£4,048D66%
905
BA4 4LQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£465,000100£4,650E66%
CHAPEL COTTAGE STOCKS LANE
BA4 4EP · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000107£3,458E66%
2 WHITING CLOSE
BA4 4HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000106£2,689C65%
11 MANSHIP GREEN
BA4 5RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00097£2,474D65%

Dig deeper into this address