HouseValuation
Home·BA3·Valuation

6, MENDIP VALE, BA3 5PP

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£275,154

Median £4,169/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,000Median £265,000£386,000
Estimated value: £275,154Last sold (Jan 2017): £165,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BA3 5PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 MILLFIELD
BA3 2PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£342,00070£4,886D85%
48 HAZEL GROVE
BA3 4BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00070£3,786D85%
45 WATERSIDE WAY
BA3 3YQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00074£3,919D83%
147 CHARLTON PARK
BA3 4BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£338,00070£4,829D83%
6 WHEELERS ROAD
BA3 2BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,00059£4,169C82%
14 CAREYS MEAD
BA3 5NR · Detached
Dec 2025£212,00063£3,365D82%
ROSE COTTAGE
BA3 5UH · Detached
Nov 2025£386,00073£5,288D81%
GLADSTONE COTTAGES (2) EDFORD GREEN
BA3 5DB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£240,00072£3,333E81%
12 WATERSIDE WAY
BA3 3YG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00064£3,625C81%
SHERIDEN FRYS WELL
BA3 4HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00057£4,561D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address