HouseValuation
Home·BA3·Valuation

35, MENDIP VALE, BA3 5PP

Semi-detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£281,600

Median £4,400/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £260,000£386,000
Estimated value: £281,600Last sold (Nov 2011): £154,950

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BA3 5PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 MILLFIELD
BA3 2PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£342,00070£4,886D85%
48 HAZEL GROVE
BA3 4BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00070£3,786D85%
147 CHARLTON PARK
BA3 4BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£338,00070£4,829D83%
6 WHEELERS ROAD
BA3 2BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,00059£4,169C82%
14 CAREYS MEAD
BA3 5NR · Detached
Dec 2025£212,00063£3,365D82%
12 BEACON VIEW
BA3 5PE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£198,00045£4,400D81%
ROSE COTTAGE
BA3 5UH · Detached
Nov 2025£386,00073£5,288D81%
GLADSTONE COTTAGES (2) EDFORD GREEN
BA3 5DB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£240,00072£3,333E81%
12 WATERSIDE WAY
BA3 3YG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00064£3,625C81%
SHERIDEN FRYS WELL
BA3 4HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00057£4,561D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address