HouseValuation
Home·BA3·Valuation

3, CHARLTON ROAD, BA3 4AB

Detached·142·EPC G
Estimated value
£505,804

Median £3,562/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £515,000£645,000
Estimated value: £505,804Last sold (Aug 2025): £350,000

A
Now: 15/100 (G)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 15/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 52 points.

Sales near BA3 4AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BERNESIDE WELLS ROAD
BA3 4ET · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000148£2,770E81%
16 FOSSEWAY SOUTH
BA3 4AN · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000161£3,199D81%
ROCK HOUSE LANGLEYS LANE
BA3 4DU · Detached
Dec 2025£495,000121£4,091D79%
WELTON HILL FARMHOUSE MILLARDS HILL
BA3 2UX · Detached
Oct 2025£515,000125£4,120F78%
14 LONG BARNABY
BA3 2TZ · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000143£3,217C77%
1 GRANGE END
BA3 4XA · Detached
Oct 2025£530,000149£3,557C77%
AVIEMORE FOSSEWAY
BA3 4AU · Detached
Oct 2025£545,000153£3,562D77%
DIJON BATH NEW ROAD
BA3 3ED · Detached
Sept 2025£270,000134£2,015F77%
CHARNWOOD STOKE HILL
BA3 5JJ · Detached
Feb 2026£645,000130£4,962C76%
LYDFORD WELLS ROAD
BA3 4ET · Detached
Sept 2025£550,000143£3,846D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address