Estimated value
£249,678
Median £3,783/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£219,000Median £250,000£279,950
Estimated value: £249,678Last sold (Nov 2023): £199,950
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BA3 3XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 INNER ELM TERRACE BA3 3XT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 64 | £3,672 | C | 93% |
6 STONEABLE ROAD BA3 3JR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 57 | £4,386 | C | 91% |
15 COLLIERS WAY BA3 3RE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £243,000 | 61 | £3,984 | C | 89% |
21 STONEABLE ROAD BA3 3JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 58 | £3,879 | C | 89% |
23 DANEACRE ROAD BA3 3JS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £219,000 | 71 | £3,085 | C | 88% |
5 ST PETERS GLADE BA3 3FQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £252,500 | 75 | £3,367 | C | 88% |
7 THE LEAZE BA3 3YH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 61 | £3,852 | C | 87% |
97 FROME ROAD BA3 3LN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 73 | £3,562 | C | 87% |
29 WATERSIDE ROAD BA3 3YE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 70 | £3,571 | C | 86% |