HouseValuation
Home·BA3·Valuation

22, INNER ELM TERRACE, BA3 3XT

Semi-detached·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£248,976

Median £3,952/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,000Median £250,000£280,000
Estimated value: £248,976Last sold (Jun 2022): £269,950

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near BA3 3XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 WATERSIDE WAY
BA3 3YG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00064£3,625C89%
37 BRYANT AVENUE
BA3 3SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£264,00070£3,771C88%
117 WATERFORD PARK
BA3 3EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£232,50070£3,321C88%
3 INNER ELM TERRACE
BA3 3XT · Terraced
Nov 2025£235,00064£3,672C87%
7 CHESTNUT CLOSE
BA3 3UY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00070£4,000C86%
52 WATERLOO ROAD
BA3 3ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00062£3,952C86%
6 WHEELERS ROAD
BA3 2BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,00059£4,169C85%
6 LINCOMBE ROAD
BA3 3YJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£276,30072£3,838C85%
6 STONEABLE ROAD
BA3 3JR · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00057£4,386C85%
49 KINGSLEY ROAD
BA3 3YU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£265,00061£4,344C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address