Estimated value
£655,795
Median £3,199/m² in your area × 205 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £537,500£730,000
Estimated value: £655,795Last sold (May 2016): £392,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BA3 3EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FAIRVIEW OLD PIT TERRACE BA3 3BE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 150 | £3,000 | D | 84% |
MERANN BA3 4TG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £537,500 | 226 | £2,378 | D | 81% |
LINDEN FROME HILL BA3 5TU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £705,000 | 206 | £3,422 | C | 79% |
OLD POLICE HOUSE BA3 5AU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £585,000 | 178 | £3,287 | C | 79% |
16 FOSSEWAY SOUTH BA3 4AN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 161 | £3,199 | D | 79% |
MENDIP HO STOCKHILL BA3 5RR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £730,000 | 199 | £3,668 | C | 78% |
PENTLANDS THE STREET BA3 4HB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 192 | £2,344 | C | 78% |
GALLIS ASH BA3 5SZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £730,000 | 213 | £3,427 | E | 78% |
BLUEBIRDS REST FOSSEWAY BA3 3BJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 125 | £2,560 | D | 78% |