HouseValuation
Home·BA3·Valuation

65, SUNNYMEAD, BA3 2SD

Detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£451,468

Median £3,826/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £450,000£645,000
Estimated value: £451,468Last sold (Mar 2022): £406,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BA3 2SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9A SILVER STREET
BA3 2ET · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000125£3,600D89%
6 JUBILEE CLOSE
BA3 2PY · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000128£3,516C87%
WELLOW BROOK COURT (24) MILLARDS HILL
BA3 2DJ · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000101£3,168C86%
4 SAWYERS CLOSE
BA3 4FB · Detached
Feb 2026£445,000109£4,083D85%
BLUEBIRDS REST FOSSEWAY
BA3 3BJ · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000125£2,560D85%
1 LYNWOOD CLOSE
BA3 2UA · Detached
Aug 2025£440,000115£3,826D84%
ROCK HOUSE LANGLEYS LANE
BA3 4DU · Detached
Dec 2025£495,000121£4,091D83%
33 LONG BARNABY
BA3 2TZ · Detached
Oct 2025£485,000109£4,450C83%
14 LONG BARNABY
BA3 2TZ · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000143£3,217C82%
CHARNWOOD STOKE HILL
BA3 5JJ · Detached
Feb 2026£645,000130£4,962C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address