HouseValuation
Home·BA3·Valuation

30, SUNNYMEAD, BA3 2SD

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£253,888

Median £3,967/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £246,000£342,000
Estimated value: £253,888Last sold (Sept 2022): £260,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BA3 2SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 WHEELERS ROAD
BA3 2BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,00059£4,169C90%
19 MILLFIELD
BA3 2PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£342,00070£4,886D87%
11 WHEELERS CLOSE
BA3 2BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00073£3,671B87%
21 WHEELERS ROAD
BA3 2BX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£238,00060£3,967C84%
71 WELTON GROVE
BA3 2TT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,00068£4,412C84%
12 WATERSIDE WAY
BA3 3YG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00064£3,625C84%
16 WHEELERS ROAD
BA3 2BX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£230,00055£4,182C84%
37 BRYANT AVENUE
BA3 3SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£264,00070£3,771C83%
17 WHEELERS DRIVE
BA3 2BY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£236,00062£3,806C83%
117 WATERFORD PARK
BA3 3EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£232,50070£3,321C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address