Estimated value
£317,920
Median £3,974/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£203,000Median £300,000£342,000
Estimated value: £317,920Last sold (Apr 2014): £185,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BA3 2RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 WHEELERS CLOSE BA3 2BZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £268,000 | 75 | £3,573 | B | 88% |
1 HILLSIDE CRESCENT BA3 2ND · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 86 | £3,081 | D | 87% |
19 MILLFIELD BA3 2PG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £342,000 | 70 | £4,886 | D | 87% |
11 WHEELERS CLOSE BA3 2BZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £268,000 | 73 | £3,671 | B | 87% |
25 PAULTON ROAD BA3 2PS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 78 | £4,295 | D | 87% |
13 WELTON GROVE BA3 2TS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 78 | £3,974 | D | 86% |
17 HOPE TERRACE BA3 2AY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £203,000 | 77 | £2,636 | C | 85% |
15 WELTON GROVE BA3 2TS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 78 | £3,974 | C | 85% |