Estimated value
£335,513
Median £4,247/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£268,000Median £350,000£535,000
Estimated value: £335,513Last sold (Jul 2024): £355,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BA3 2FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 MONGER LANE BA3 2FF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 79 | £4,304 | B | 88% |
12 WHEELERS CLOSE BA3 2BZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £268,000 | 75 | £3,573 | B | 85% |
11 WHEELERS CLOSE BA3 2BZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £268,000 | 73 | £3,671 | B | 84% |
60 SPENCER DRIVE BA3 2DN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 73 | £4,247 | D | 84% |
6 SPENCER DRIVE BA3 2DN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 87 | £4,023 | C | 83% |
7 VIVIEN AVENUE BA3 2EQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £460,000 | 76 | £6,053 | C | 82% |
2 DYMBORO GARDENS BA3 2QT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 72 | £5,000 | D | 82% |
2 SENTINEL WAY BA3 2UR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 59 | £9,068 | B | 81% |
WELLOW BROOK COURT (24) MILLARDS HILL BA3 2DJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 101 | £3,168 | C | 80% |