HouseValuation
Home·BA22·Valuation

9, FORDHAY TERRACE, BA22 9EF

Terraced·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£414,180

Median £3,068/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £305,000£520,000
Estimated value: £414,180Last sold (Feb 2026): £377,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BA22 9EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 FORDHAY TERRACE
BA22 9EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£408,000133£3,068D89%
APRIL COTTAGE THE SQUARE
BA22 9RZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£362,000101£3,584D83%
15 HIGH STREET
BA22 8NQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,000129£2,171D82%
22 HIGH STREET
BA22 9AH · Terraced
Apr 2025£240,000125£1,920D81%
TREACLE COTTAGE
BA22 9TB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000115£3,043D80%
BLAIR HOUSE CHURCH LANE
BA22 9TE · Detached
Mar 2026£520,000151£3,444D79%
5 CHESSELS CLOSE
BA22 9AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00096£3,177D79%
39 ABBOTS ROAD
BA22 8ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£298,000118£2,525D79%
3 TOWNSEND MEAD
BA22 9FF · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,00089£3,202C75%
2 HARDWARDEN TERRACE
BA22 7JQ · Terraced
Mar 2025£296,000123£2,407D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address