Estimated value
£216,621
Median £3,051/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,500Median £218,000£238,000
Estimated value: £216,621Last sold (May 2025): £221,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 44 points.
Sales near BA22 9EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 TELLIS CROSS BA22 9HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 67 | £3,358 | F | 86% |
3 HOLYWELL BA22 9NF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,500 | 75 | £1,767 | F | 86% |
2 NEWTON ROAD BA22 9UW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 63 | £2,778 | E | 85% |
2 MEREDITH CLOSE BA22 9SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £226,000 | 67 | £3,373 | C | 84% |
18 EAST STREET BA22 9BE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £218,000 | 66 | £3,303 | F | 83% |
RECTORY COTTAGES (2) CASTLE LANE BA22 7HA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 65 | £3,077 | F | 83% |
1 PRIORY ROAD BA22 8NY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £238,000 | 78 | £3,051 | D | 82% |
18 WEST COKER HILL BA22 9DG · Terraced | May 2025 | £225,000 | 77 | £2,922 | E | 82% |
3 HOLYWELL BA22 9NF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £141,666 | 75 | £1,889 | F | 81% |