Estimated value
£323,232
Median £3,108/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £300,000£410,000
Estimated value: £323,232Last sold (Oct 2025): £395,000
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near BA22 9BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 CHESSELS CLOSE BA22 9AY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 96 | £3,177 | D | 85% |
THE FORGE BA22 9TB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £345,000 | 111 | £3,108 | F | 84% |
5 THE GREEN BA22 9UD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £277,000 | 90 | £3,078 | F | 82% |
13 MILL CLOSE BA22 9LF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 97 | £4,227 | E | 81% |
31 MILL CLOSE BA22 9LF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £262,000 | 82 | £3,195 | F | 81% |
74 HIGH STREET BA22 9AT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 89 | £2,809 | F | 81% |
TREACLE COTTAGE BA22 9TB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 115 | £3,043 | D | 80% |
4 HILL END BA22 9PW · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £130,000 | 97 | £1,340 | F | 80% |
26 MEADOW VIEW BA22 9UL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | D | 80% |