Estimated value
£205,660
Median £3,164/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £212,000£226,000
Estimated value: £205,660Last sold (Apr 2015): £159,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BA22 9BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 MEREDITH CLOSE BA22 9SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £226,000 | 67 | £3,373 | C | 90% |
5 CLARKS CLOSE BA22 8TP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £212,000 | 67 | £3,164 | C | 84% |
2 HERON DRIVE BA22 8FZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £204,000 | 58 | £3,517 | B | 82% |
2 IVEL GARDENS BA22 8QP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | C | 80% |
23 TELLIS CROSS BA22 9HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 67 | £3,358 | F | 80% |
59 GREAT ORCHARD BA22 8NE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 63 | £2,857 | C | 80% |
BURTON BARTON (4) BURTON BA22 9LS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £217,000 | 79 | £2,747 | C | 80% |
2 RITCHIE ROAD BA22 8SH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 63 | £2,619 | C | 80% |
2 NEWTON ROAD BA22 9UW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 63 | £2,778 | E | 79% |