Estimated value
£780,030
Median £3,210/m² in your area × 243 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £755,000£995,000
Estimated value: £780,030Last sold (Sept 2023): £835,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BA22 8PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
APPLEWOOD BA22 9SN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £850,000 | 258 | £3,295 | D | 82% |
CROSLAND BA22 8AD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £755,000 | 222 | £3,401 | E | 81% |
FRAZERS LODGE GASON LANE BA22 7PQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 258 | £3,101 | D | 81% |
1 LITTLE TRUMPS BA22 8PD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 130 | £3,769 | D | 79% |
DAWES FARMHOUSE FORDHAY BA22 9EE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 221 | £2,262 | E | 79% |
CORYATE LEIGH MONTACUTE ROAD BA22 8TJ · Detached | Dec 2024 | £800,000 | 239 | £3,347 | D | 78% |
6 FONT LANE BA22 9BR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 178 | £2,528 | D | 78% |
LAKE HOUSE BA22 9TB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 242 | £2,066 | C | 78% |
STAPLEMEAD CHURCH LANE BA22 8AE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £995,000 | 310 | £3,210 | D | 77% |