Estimated value
£390,992
Median £3,491/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,000Median £410,000£660,000
Estimated value: £390,992Last sold (Oct 2023): £410,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BA22 7AZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE OLD WELL HOUSE HAM HILL ROAD BA22 8XE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 108 | £3,611 | D | 85% |
IDLESS MARCH LANE BA22 7AN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £405,000 | 116 | £3,491 | D | 84% |
WOODLANDS BA22 7LH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £660,000 | 142 | £4,648 | D | 84% |
GUNHILL MARCH LANE BA22 7AN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 103 | £4,078 | E | 83% |
13 MILL CLOSE BA22 9LF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 97 | £4,227 | E | 82% |
7 MILL CLOSE BA22 9LF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 122 | £3,156 | D | 81% |
2 VICARAGE GARDENS BA22 7NG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £420,000 | 127 | £3,307 | E | 81% |
4 STEART HILL BA22 7RF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £141,000 | 108 | £1,306 | F | 80% |
24 CHERRY BLOSSOM WAY BA22 7FW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 124 | £3,387 | B | 80% |