Estimated value
£304,935
Median £3,505/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £308,000£400,000
Estimated value: £304,935Last sold (Nov 2025): £330,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near BA21 3BN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
82 LYDE ROAD BA21 5DH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £308,000 | 89 | £3,461 | D | 86% |
GATCOMBE, 53 BURROUGHES AVENUE BA21 3JU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £267,500 | 98 | £2,730 | C | 86% |
27 MARSH LANE BA21 3BX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 95 | £4,211 | D | 86% |
91 SOUTHWAY DRIVE BA21 3EB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 98 | £3,316 | C | 85% |
6 SOUTHWAY CLOSE BA21 3EU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £305,000 | 81 | £3,765 | D | 85% |
52 ELIOTTS DRIVE BA21 3NW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £348,000 | 100 | £3,480 | D | 85% |
1 WEST COOMBE BA21 3UE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 78 | £3,141 | D | 84% |
6 HIGHER REAM BA21 3SH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £297,000 | 63 | £4,714 | D | 84% |
13 ALBERT CLOSE BA21 3NS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £262,000 | 74 | £3,541 | D | 84% |