Estimated value
£202,608
Median £4,221/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £230,000£265,000
Estimated value: £202,608Last sold (Dec 2025): £230,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 BEECHWOOD BA20 2NF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 54 | £4,907 | C | 91% |
7 WOODCOTE BA20 2SE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 54 | £3,148 | C | 82% |
5 WOODCOTE BA20 2SE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 54 | £3,611 | C | 82% |
143 PLANTAGENET CHASE BA20 2PY · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £245,000 | 51 | £4,804 | C | 80% |
14 ALDER GROVE BA20 2PA · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £230,000 | 53 | £4,340 | D | 80% |
33 LIME TREE AVENUE BA20 2PW · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £208,000 | 51 | £4,078 | D | 79% |
52 BEECHWOOD BA20 2NE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 53 | £3,302 | C | 78% |
5 WESTBOURNE CLOSE BA20 2DD · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £257,500 | 61 | £4,221 | C | 76% |
16 ST ANDREWS ROAD BA20 2DE · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £145,000 | 62 | £2,339 | C | 74% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address