HouseValuation
Home·BA20·Valuation

2, YEW TREE CLOSE, BA20 2PD

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£229,840

Median £3,536/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £239,950£270,000
Estimated value: £229,840Last sold (Jun 2025): £210,950

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BA20 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 PINE TREE AVENUE
BA20 2NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00073£3,219C88%
46 ST ANDREWS ROAD
BA20 2DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00068£3,824C83%
91 ST ANDREWS ROAD
BA20 2DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£184,00080£2,300D83%
13 ST ANDREWS ROAD
BA20 2DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£233,00070£3,329C83%
62 ROWAN WAY
BA20 2NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£257,00072£3,569C83%
173 PLANTAGENET CHASE
BA20 2PZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£270,00073£3,699D82%
72 LIME TREE AVENUE
BA20 2PT · Semi-detached
May 2025£239,95073£3,287D82%
15 BEECHWOOD
BA20 2NF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00054£4,907C82%
115 PRESTON ROAD
BA20 2DZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,00059£2,373D81%
2 THE BRIARS
BA20 2SN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£198,00056£3,536D81%

Dig deeper into this address