HouseValuation
Home·BA20·Valuation

7, WATERCOMBE LANE, BA20 2ED

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£256,333

Median £3,329/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £258,000£320,000
Estimated value: £256,333Last sold (Nov 2024): £275,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BA20 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 PINE TREE AVENUE
BA20 2NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00073£3,219C91%
46 ST ANDREWS ROAD
BA20 2DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00068£3,824C86%
91 ST ANDREWS ROAD
BA20 2DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£184,00080£2,300D86%
13 ST ANDREWS ROAD
BA20 2DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£233,00070£3,329C86%
62 ROWAN WAY
BA20 2NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£257,00072£3,569C86%
15 BEECHWOOD
BA20 2NF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00054£4,907C85%
58 LABURNUM WAY
BA20 2SA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00080£3,188C84%
84C WEST COKER ROAD
BA20 2JG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,00082£3,902C84%
118 BEECHWOOD
BA20 2NG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£258,00080£3,225C83%
29 SYCAMORE DRIVE
BA20 2NQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£270,00085£3,176C83%

Dig deeper into this address