Estimated value
£197,800
Median £2,300/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £210,000£256,000
Estimated value: £197,800Last sold (Jul 2025): £240,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BA20 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 RIDGEMEAD BA20 2SF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 77 | £3,312 | D | 89% |
38 WEST STREET BA20 2BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 91 | £2,308 | D | 89% |
92 PRESTON GROVE BA20 2DA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £231,000 | 91 | £2,538 | D | 89% |
84 PRESTON GROVE BA20 2DA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 107 | £2,290 | D | 88% |
17 HOLLY TREE WALK BA20 2NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £256,000 | 95 | £2,695 | C | 87% |
45 ORCHARD STREET BA20 1BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £197,000 | 92 | £2,141 | D | 86% |
33 SEATON ROAD BA20 2AN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 84 | £1,429 | D | 84% |
17 BEER STREET BA20 2AE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £168,000 | 87 | £1,931 | D | 84% |
8 BEER STREET BA20 2AF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £200,000 | 95 | £2,105 | D | 84% |