HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

73, WESTBURY VIEW, BA2 8TZ

Terraced·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£265,002

Median £4,569/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £269,000£303,000
Estimated value: £265,002Last sold (Feb 2024): £245,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BA2 8TZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 HERITAGE CLOSE
BA2 8TJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£269,00056£4,804D91%
59 WESTBURY VIEW
BA2 8TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£259,00059£4,390D90%
42 HERITAGE CLOSE
BA2 8TJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£303,00061£4,967C87%
18 BRAMLEY CLOSE
BA2 8SJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£265,00058£4,569C85%
47 WESTBURY VIEW
BA2 8TZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00054£4,444C85%
12 VERNHAM GROVE
BA2 2TB · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00064£3,906E83%
ELM COTTAGES (1) THE SQUARE
BA2 0HY · Terraced
Dec 2025£290,00057£5,088D83%
63 WESTBURY VIEW
BA2 8TZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00054£5,093C83%
7 RED POST COURT
BA2 8LG · Terraced
Oct 2025£240,00053£4,528C83%
49 LAXTON WAY
BA2 8TA · Terraced
Sept 2025£270,00065£4,154C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address