HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

6, WESTBURY VIEW, BA2 8TZ

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£311,003

Median £4,039/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£209,000Median £305,000£401,250
Estimated value: £311,003Last sold (Feb 2025): £302,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BA2 8TZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 WESTBURY VIEW
BA2 8TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£259,00059£4,390D90%
68 OLD ENGLAND WAY
BA2 8TL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00082£3,720D86%
46 WESTBURY VIEW
BA2 8TZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£307,00076£4,039C86%
35 SOUTHLANDS DRIVE
BA2 0HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00073£3,973D86%
47 WESTBURY VIEW
BA2 8TZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00054£4,444C85%
89 HILLSIDE VIEW
BA2 8EU · Terraced
Mar 2026£282,00087£3,241D85%
21 THE HOLLOW
BA2 1PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£351,00074£4,743D84%
LANSDOWN VIEW COTTAGE NORTH ROAD
BA2 0JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£209,00068£3,074D84%
4 OLD ENGLAND WAY
BA2 8TL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£327,50083£3,946C84%
10 SLADEBROOK AVENUE
BA2 2LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£401,25081£4,954D84%

Dig deeper into this address