HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

2, WESTBURY VIEW, BA2 8TZ

Semi-detached·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£291,856

Median £5,032/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £303,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £291,856Last sold (Jul 2013): £162,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BA2 8TZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 WESTBURY VIEW
BA2 8TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£259,00059£4,390D96%
47 WESTBURY VIEW
BA2 8TZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00054£4,444C91%
63 WESTBURY VIEW
BA2 8TZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00054£5,093C89%
14 HIGHFIELD ROAD
BA2 8HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00062£3,871E88%
37 HERITAGE CLOSE
BA2 8TJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£269,00056£4,804D85%
32 CRANMORE PLACE
BA2 2UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00064£5,156D84%
3 OLDFIELD ROAD
BA2 3NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,500,00052£28,846D82%
28 POPLAR ROAD
BA2 2AJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00053£6,226D82%
42 HERITAGE CLOSE
BA2 8TJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£303,00061£4,967C81%
1 PARRY CLOSE
BA2 1JR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£312,00062£5,032D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address