Estimated value
£538,617
Median £3,567/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £505,000£915,000
Estimated value: £538,617Last sold (Jun 2025): £585,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BA2 8TY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 UNDER KNOLL BA2 8TY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 150 | £3,567 | D | 90% |
19 UNDER KNOLL BA2 8TY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 140 | £3,464 | B | 89% |
8 MORGAN WAY BA2 8TT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 129 | £3,915 | C | 89% |
3 PADDOCK WOODS BA2 7AD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £885,000 | 149 | £5,940 | C | 86% |
7 PIPPIN CLOSE BA2 8SP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £416,000 | 152 | £2,737 | C | 86% |
2 BRAMBLE WAY BA2 5DR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £915,000 | 142 | £6,444 | C | 85% |
THE WHITE COTTAGE LOWER PEASEDOWN BA2 8AH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £576,000 | 151 | £3,815 | D | 84% |
ROSE LODGE THE SQUARE BA2 0HY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 146 | £3,253 | B | 83% |
24 FRENCHFIELD ROAD BA2 8SL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £420,000 | 136 | £3,088 | B | 82% |