HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

6, NAISHES AVENUE, BA2 8TW

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£370,533

Median £4,259/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £360,000£475,000
Estimated value: £370,533Last sold (Oct 2024): £382,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BA2 8TW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 OLD ENGLAND WAY
BA2 8TL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£327,50083£3,946C87%
135 THE OVAL
BA2 2HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,00075£5,267C86%
34 ROUNDHILL GROVE
BA2 1JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£468,00096£4,875C85%
45 GARRICK ROAD
BA2 1QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00095£4,737C84%
68 OLD ENGLAND WAY
BA2 8TL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00082£3,720D83%
141 THE HOLLOW
BA2 1NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00099£3,636B83%
60 UPPER BLOOMFIELD ROAD
BA2 2SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00081£4,259C83%
91 MIDFORD ROAD
BA2 5RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00099£4,798D83%
46 WESTBURY VIEW
BA2 8TZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£307,00076£4,039C83%
41 GARRICK ROAD
BA2 1QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00094£3,032C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address