HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

36, NAISHES AVENUE, BA2 8TW

Detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£373,932

Median £4,794/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £400,000£615,000
Estimated value: £373,932Last sold (Aug 2021): £285,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BA2 8TW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 FAULKLAND VIEW
BA2 8TP · Detached
Dec 2025£349,95073£4,794C85%
2A HILLCREST DRIVE
BA2 1HD · Detached
Jan 2026£490,00087£5,632D84%
30 FRENCHFIELD ROAD
BA2 8SL · Detached
Feb 2026£375,00099£3,788D84%
35 LAXTON WAY
BA2 8TA · Detached
Nov 2025£355,00080£4,438C84%
MALTINGS COTTAGE, 10A BATHWICK STREET
BA2 6NX · Detached
Oct 2025£475,00068£6,985D81%
HOLLY DENE CHURCH LANE
BA2 0AN · Detached
Oct 2025£400,00077£5,195D81%
38 NAISHES AVENUE
BA2 8TW · Detached
Oct 2025£413,000116£3,560D80%
68 OLD ENGLAND WAY
BA2 8TL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00082£3,720D80%
9 COMBE ROAD CLOSE
BA2 5JG · Detached
Dec 2025£615,00088£6,989C80%
35 SOUTHLANDS DRIVE
BA2 0HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00073£3,973D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address