Estimated value
£270,613
Median £4,039/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £290,000£400,000
Estimated value: £270,613Last sold (Feb 2019): £288,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near BA2 8LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 VERNHAM GROVE BA2 2TB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 64 | £3,906 | E | 86% |
60 ASHGROVE BA2 8EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £284,000 | 71 | £4,000 | D | 85% |
14 ROSSITER ROAD BA2 4JP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 57 | £5,702 | E | 85% |
76 ASHGROVE BA2 8EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 76 | £3,618 | D | 85% |
14 HIGHFIELD ROAD BA2 8HF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 62 | £3,871 | E | 85% |
42 HERITAGE CLOSE BA2 8TJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £303,000 | 61 | £4,967 | C | 84% |
21 HERBERT ROAD BA2 3PP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 73 | £5,479 | D | 83% |
129 SHERIDAN ROAD BA2 1RA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £249,500 | 74 | £3,372 | D | 83% |
46 WESTBURY VIEW BA2 8TZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £307,000 | 76 | £4,039 | C | 83% |