HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

20, JUBILEE ROAD, BA2 8FB

Semi-detached·115·EPC B
Estimated value
£551,770

Median £4,798/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £505,000£857,500
Estimated value: £551,770Last sold (Feb 2022): £330,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near BA2 8FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
141 THE HOLLOW
BA2 1NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00099£3,636B86%
72 WARMINSTER ROAD
BA2 6RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£660,000116£5,690B85%
17 JUBILEE ROAD
BA2 8FB · Detached
Oct 2025£385,000114£3,377C83%
86 WHITAKER ROAD
BA2 5DZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£595,000115£5,174B82%
2 TENNYSON PLACE
BA2 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£857,500116£7,392C82%
22 MINSTER WAY
BA2 6RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£702,500110£6,386C82%
138 OLD FOSSE ROAD
BA2 2ST · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£412,500106£3,892C80%
119 IVY AVENUE
BA2 1AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000113£4,204C80%
91 MIDFORD ROAD
BA2 5RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00099£4,798D80%
8 MORGAN WAY
BA2 8TT · Detached
Jan 2026£505,000129£3,915C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address