HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

10, JUBILEE ROAD, BA2 8FB

Semi-detached·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£345,876

Median £4,551/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £331,000£395,000
Estimated value: £345,876Last sold (Jan 2022): £312,500

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BA2 8FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 OLD ENGLAND WAY
BA2 8TL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£327,50083£3,946C87%
135 THE OVAL
BA2 2HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,00075£5,267C86%
14 PARRY CLOSE
BA2 1JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£314,00069£4,551C86%
14 SHICKLE GROVE
BA2 2TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£331,00071£4,662C85%
68 OLD ENGLAND WAY
BA2 8TL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00082£3,720D83%
60 UPPER BLOOMFIELD ROAD
BA2 2SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00081£4,259C83%
46 WESTBURY VIEW
BA2 8TZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£307,00076£4,039C83%
35 SOUTHLANDS DRIVE
BA2 0HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00073£3,973D83%
73 FAULKLAND VIEW
BA2 8TP · Detached
Dec 2025£349,95073£4,794C82%
2 LYMORE CLOSE
BA2 1BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£373,70075£4,983C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address