HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

35, HILLSIDE VIEW, BA2 8ES

Terraced·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£331,198

Median £4,039/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,500Median £290,000£400,000
Estimated value: £331,198Last sold (Aug 2019): £195,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BA2 8ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 HILLSIDE VIEW
BA2 8EU · Terraced
Mar 2026£282,00087£3,241D91%
26 HILLSIDE VIEW
BA2 8ES · Terraced
Oct 2025£280,00083£3,373C89%
60 ASHGROVE
BA2 8EF · Terraced
Dec 2025£284,00071£4,000D88%
76 ASHGROVE
BA2 8EF · Terraced
Dec 2025£275,00076£3,618D88%
21 HERBERT ROAD
BA2 3PP · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,00073£5,479D86%
129 SHERIDAN ROAD
BA2 1RA · Terraced
Mar 2026£249,50074£3,372D86%
7 ST KILDAS ROAD
BA2 3QJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£376,00083£4,530D86%
46 WESTBURY VIEW
BA2 8TZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£307,00076£4,039C86%
52 CORSTON VIEW
BA2 2PQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00071£4,085D85%
198 CORONATION AVENUE
BA2 2JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£377,00084£4,488D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address