HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

71, ASHGROVE, BA2 8EF

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£462,162

Median £4,531/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,000Median £435,000£770,000
Estimated value: £462,162Last sold (Oct 2014): £205,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BA2 8EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 MIDFORD ROAD
BA2 5RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00099£4,798D86%
71 STIRTINGALE ROAD
BA2 2NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00097£4,072D85%
14 FERENBERGE CLOSE
BA2 0DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00094£3,351D85%
89 HILLSIDE VIEW
BA2 8EU · Terraced
Mar 2026£282,00087£3,241D85%
30 FRENCHFIELD ROAD
BA2 8SL · Detached
Feb 2026£375,00099£3,788D84%
11 HILL VIEW
BA2 0EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00088£4,091D84%
34 CHANTRY MEAD ROAD
BA2 2DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00096£4,531D84%
25 ALEXANDRA ROAD
BA2 4PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£595,00097£6,134D83%
72 FORESTER AVENUE
BA2 6QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£770,000107£7,196D83%
122 THE HOLLOW
BA2 1NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00090£5,556D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address