HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

77, HOLCOMBE CLOSE, BA2 6UP

Detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£400,015

Median £5,195/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £400,000£615,000
Estimated value: £400,015Last sold (Mar 2025): £525,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BA2 6UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MALTINGS COTTAGE, 10A BATHWICK STREET
BA2 6NX · Detached
Oct 2025£475,00068£6,985D86%
2A HILLCREST DRIVE
BA2 1HD · Detached
Jan 2026£490,00087£5,632D84%
2 ROSE COTTAGES
BA2 6TE · Detached
Dec 2025£600,00097£6,186D82%
HOLLY DENE CHURCH LANE
BA2 0AN · Detached
Oct 2025£400,00077£5,195D81%
73 FAULKLAND VIEW
BA2 8TP · Detached
Dec 2025£349,95073£4,794C80%
9 COMBE ROAD CLOSE
BA2 5JG · Detached
Dec 2025£615,00088£6,989C80%
35 SOUTHLANDS DRIVE
BA2 0HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00073£3,973D80%
30 FRENCHFIELD ROAD
BA2 8SL · Detached
Feb 2026£375,00099£3,788D79%
35 LAXTON WAY
BA2 8TA · Detached
Nov 2025£355,00080£4,438C79%
10 UPPER FURLONG
BA2 0NN · Detached
Nov 2025£355,00073£4,863C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address