HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

29, DANIEL STREET, BA2 6ND

Terraced·229·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,177,747

Median £5,143/m² in your area × 229 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £1,150,000£1,860,000
Estimated value: £1,177,747Last sold (Oct 2020): £1,275,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BA2 6ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 DANIEL STREET
BA2 6ND · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,150,000172£6,686D83%
6 OAKLEY
BA2 6DS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,545,000256£6,035E79%
GRAFTON HOUSE HIGH STREET
BA2 7LG · Terraced
Oct 2025£960,000253£3,794D78%
10 DARLINGTON PLACE
BA2 6BX · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,200,000173£6,936D77%
1 BLOOMFIELD CRESCENT
BA2 2BE · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,200,000252£4,762C76%
5 VICTORIA TERRACE
BA2 3QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£726,500163£4,457D76%
8 CAROLINE BUILDINGS
BA2 4JH · Terraced
Feb 2026£900,000175£5,143D76%
24 SHELLEY ROAD
BA2 4RJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£850,000176£4,830E75%
13 DUNSFORD PLACE
BA2 6HF · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,860,000265£7,019D75%
VALLEY VIEW (4) DOUBLE HILL
BA2 8PT · Terraced
Sept 2025£450,000199£2,261C74%

Dig deeper into this address