Estimated value
£286,140
Median £4,769/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £300,000£443,000
Estimated value: £286,140Last sold (Aug 2023): £425,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near BA2 6LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HENRIETTA COURT (FLAT 16) BATHWICK STREET BA2 6PG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 61 | £4,426 | C | 85% |
14 CHATHAM PARK BA2 6JR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 65 | £4,769 | C | 85% |
MINERVA COURT (FLAT 6) ST JOHNS ROAD BA2 6PL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 47 | £4,255 | B | 85% |
1B CHAPEL ROW BA2 6TB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 64 | £4,688 | D | 85% |
HENRIETTA COURT (FLAT 8) BATHWICK STREET BA2 6PG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £292,500 | 61 | £4,795 | C | 83% |
11 - 12 (APARTMENT 11) SYDNEY PLACE BA2 6NF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £407,500 | 62 | £6,573 | C | 83% |
42 ORCHID DRIVE BA2 2TS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £218,000 | 65 | £3,354 | C | 82% |
LEOPOLD HOUSE (81) PERCY TERRACE BA2 3GE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £443,000 | 61 | £7,262 | C | 82% |
6 DAHLIA GARDENS BA2 6NP · Flat | Aug 2025 | £357,500 | 68 | £5,257 | C | 81% |