HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

36, SYDNEY BUILDINGS, BA2 6DB

Terraced·143·EPC D
Estimated value
£873,301

Median £6,107/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £790,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £873,301Last sold (Nov 2007): £695,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BA2 6DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 RINGWOOD ROAD
BA2 3JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,000132£3,864D86%
5 VICTORIA TERRACE
BA2 3QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£726,500163£4,457D85%
19A POWLETT ROAD
BA2 6QH · Terraced
Oct 2025£770,000123£6,260C83%
7 BEECHEN CLIFF VILLAS
BA2 4QR · Terraced
Dec 2025£740,000151£4,901D83%
9 GREEN LANE
BA2 7TL · Terraced
Dec 2025£630,000149£4,228D83%
BLAKELEYS BEECHEN CLIFF ROAD
BA2 4QT · Terraced
Oct 2025£800,000131£6,107D81%
11 LONGFELLOW AVENUE
BA2 4SJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£835,000147£5,680C81%
14 PULTENEY MEWS
BA2 4DS · Terraced
Oct 2025£790,000129£6,124D81%
HUNTERS LODGE NORTH ROAD
BA2 6HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£947,250142£6,671D80%
24 DANIEL STREET
BA2 6ND · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,150,000172£6,686D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address