Estimated value
£1,169,830
Median £4,978/m² in your area × 235 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£800,000Median £1,150,000£2,250,000
Estimated value: £1,169,830Last sold (Jun 2021): £1,475,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near BA2 6BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1C CLEVELAND WALK BA2 6JS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £2,250,000 | 227 | £9,912 | C | 84% |
DUMBLEDOR BEECHWOOD ROAD BA2 5JS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,450,000 | 242 | £5,992 | C | 81% |
WOODLAND LODGE CLAVERTON DOWN ROAD BA2 6DZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,150,000 | 289 | £3,979 | C | 81% |
KNIGHTSFIELD BA2 8QE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,350,000 | 211 | £6,398 | C | 78% |
THE BARTON THE BARTON BA2 7NE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,250,000 | 207 | £6,039 | C | 78% |
30 WINDELL STREET BA2 5BG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £870,000 | 234 | £3,718 | A | 77% |
CHURCH VIEW BATH ROAD BA2 7LP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £850,000 | 228 | £3,728 | D | 77% |
1 MARCHANTS LANE BA2 7PN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £880,000 | 184 | £4,783 | B | 77% |