HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

40, SOUTHSTOKE ROAD, BA2 5SN

Semi-detached·132·EPC E
Estimated value
£713,064

Median £5,402/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£422,000Median £632,000£915,000
Estimated value: £713,064Last sold (Jun 2021): £751,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BA2 5SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 LOWER OLDFIELD PARK
BA2 3HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£632,000117£5,402E83%
91 MIDFORD ROAD
BA2 5RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00099£4,798D82%
163 MIDFORD ROAD
BA2 5SA · Detached
Nov 2025£680,000121£5,620E81%
384 WELLSWAY
BA2 5RN · Detached
Oct 2025£565,000124£4,556E80%
15 CORONATION AVENUE
BA2 2JT · Terraced
Mar 2026£422,000118£3,576E80%
TABOURI SOUTHSTOKE ROAD
BA2 5SN · Detached
Sept 2025£865,000145£5,966C79%
639 WELLSWAY
BA2 2TY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£475,000121£3,926E79%
43 BRADFORD ROAD
BA2 5BW · Detached
Dec 2025£570,000120£4,750D79%
2 TENNYSON PLACE
BA2 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£857,500116£7,392C79%
2 BRAMBLE WAY
BA2 5DR · Detached
Feb 2026£915,000142£6,444C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address